support_header.jpg
Leadership Society Members FY2014
$1,000,000+

Nora Roberts Foundation

$500,000+

Morton K. & Jane Blaustein Foundation
Ruth Carol Fund
Anthony A. Ward

$250,000+

Irene & Edward H. Kaplan
Morris A. Mechanic Foundation

$100,000+

Barbara Katz
Doug Schwab & Betsey Hurwitz-Schwab
War of 1812 Bicentennial Commission

$50,000–$99,000

Annie E. Casey Foundation
AMVETS
Batza Family Foundation
Gary Horowitz
Kathryn D. Lindquist & Terry Newendorp
Jane Baum Rodbell & Stanley Rodbell

$25,000–$49,999

Anonymous (1)
William L. & Victorine Q. Adams Foundation
Baltimore County Commission on Arts & Sciences
Baltimore County Community Foundation
Patrick Butler
Mr. & Mrs. H. King Corbett
Delaplaine Foundation
Warren & Sharon Green
Jerome A. & Deena L. Kaplan Family Foundation
Isabelle Katzer
The Kassap Family & Leo V. Berger Fund
The Henry & Ruth Blaustein Rosenberg Foundation
John Anthony Wolf

$10,000–$24,999

Anonymous
Harbor Capital Advisors/in honor of Pete Colhoun
Howard P. Colhoun Family Foundation
The Richard Eaton Foundation
Mary Griffith
National Endowment for the Arts
Larry D. & Sherry L. Unger
Michael S. & Marlene B. Young

$5,000–$9,999

Bancroft Foundation
Paul L. Berry
Sam DiPaola
Bettie & George Delaplaine, Jr.
Neil E. Duke
Elaine Freeman
Dr. Betty Molina Morgan
Moser Family Foundation
Lillian M. Lowery
Howard J. Rosen
Theodore Venetoulis
Ellie K. Wang
George & Suzanne Wills

$2,500–$4,999

Anonymous (5)
Lord Baltimore Capital Corporation
Penny Bank
Julia Basbagill
Mary Catherine Bunting
Col. (Ret) & Mrs. James Compton
Charles Delmar Foundation
Virginia Geoffrey & John Andelin
Harris Brothers Foundation
Joanne & Keith Hiss
Janet Katowitz
Joseph & Harvey Meyerhoff Foundation
Beverly & John Michel
Col. & Mrs. Walter J. Mitchell, Jr.
Estate Of Robert N. Riley
Carolyn Rimes
Richard Rynd
Jacob S. Shapiro Foundation
Patricia W. Waters

$1,000–$2,499

Anonymous (26)
Ann Abbott
Deanna & Charles Akre
Terry Albertson & Kathleen Blackburn
John & Sally Alexander
Stephen J. & Laurie Anderson
Bentley Andrews
Katherine & Richard Arendt
Jo Ann Post Barlow
Margot Baron
Diana Beebe
Heidi & Brian Berghuis
Morey Bernstein Memorial Foundation
David W. Briggs & John F. Benton
Bonnie & Jere Broh-Kahn
Jean B. Brown
Pete & Jane Chambliss
Wayne A. Coleman/in Memory of Gina Enderlein Coleman
B.J. & Bill Cowie
Jane W. Daniels
Emily Monk Davidson Foundation
Letitia Davidson
Misti Dayton
Margot & Gordon Dibble
Robert C. Douglas, Esq. & Candace Chandler, MD
Louisa C. Duemling
William B. Eddison
Andrew Ekblaw
Lois Blum Feinblatt
The Roger & Katherine Feinthel Charitable Fund
Julie Finley
Nelson & Sara Fishman Family Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Alvin Fisher
James & Beverly Fisher
Drs. Jelles Fonda & Katheryn O'Connell
Louise D. Forstall
Chris Frederick, Sr.
Paul H. & Ann K. Friedman
Edward Fu
Isaac Fulwood, Jr.
Alfonzo Geiger
Dick & Lenore Gelfman
Sandra Levi Gerstung
Jamie Gorelick & Richard Waldhorn
Barry P. Gossett
The Gail & Harry Grim Foundation
Steve Hackman
John & Rosemarie Hammond
The Susan Harding Fund
Barbara Hart
Frederick Harrison
Phyllis A. Hartman
The Hecht-Levi Foundation
William Hein
David Hitchcock
Julia F. Holloway
George J. Hughes
Kay Jacks
Emma R. Johnson
Nettie Johnson
Michael S. Karas
Phyllis Kay
Steven J. Katz Philanthropic Fund
Jeffrey Leco
Soo Ok Lee
Dr. & Mrs. Harry Letaw, Jr.
Phoebe Levering
The Long Bay Charitable Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Set Mardirosian
Linda L. Mayer
Thomas & Linda McCabe
Mr. & Mrs. William J. McCarthy, Jr.
Michael & Carolyn Meredith
Milner Family Foundation
Mr. Robert I. Misbin
Nellie Moffitt
Joy Thomas Moore
Lourdes Morales
Kim Marie & James J. Morgan
Jeannie Muir
Dr. Trent & Sharon Nichols
Charles Noell & Barbara Voss
James O. Olfson
Ottilie Fund
Mary Beth & Robert Otto
Tanya Page
Sheila S. & Lawrence C. Pakula
James D. Parker, M.D.
Tom Potter
Alma Powell
Roz Ridgway & Ted Deming
Riepe Family Foundation
Judge Mary Ellen T. Rinehardt
Anne M. & Joseph A. Saloom III
Eric Schlegel
Dr. & Mrs. David M. Schwaber
Michael & Cheri Scobie
Clair Zamoiski Segal
General & Mrs. W.Y. Smith
Maxine I. Smith
Jennifer Stanley
Adele D. Stevens
Dr. & Mrs. James Swanbeck
Karen Sutter
Mrs. Doris Sweet/in memory of Don Sweet
Michael Tabellion
Dr. Judith N. Thelen
Gregory Tice
The Time Group
Victoria Hutchison-Timian & Donald Timian
Maurice & Teri Tose
Tiwa Turton
Mildred L. Tyssowski*
Eric & Lori Veiel
M. J. Veverka
Donna M. Waechter
Mary Frances Wagley
John Wells
Ted & Mary Jo Wiese
Ellen C. Williams
Nancy L. Wilson
Ronald A. Wilson
Marvin Weissberg
Gary K. Wright
Bernard J. Young
Michael L. Zellman
Elinor Zetina

*deceased

To learn more and become a member of the Leadership Society, please call: (410) 581-4361.

» Member Login