Chesapeake Bay Week

Chesapeake Beacons

Chesapeake Beacons - Lighthouses Map

Chesapeake Beacons Lighthouses

Chesapeake Beacons - Lighthouses

#NAMELATITUDELONGITUDE
1Turkey Point39.449883-76.00842
2Concord Point39.5407-76.0848
3Poole's Island39.290444-76.266333
4Seven Foot Knoll Lighthouse39.1551-76.4091
5Baltimore Harbor Light39.05919-76.399
6Sandy Point Shoal39.016-76.3845
7Thomas Point Shoal Light38.899-76.436
8Hooper's Strait38.7875-76.2192
9Sharp's Island38.6391-76.3757
10Cove Point38.38625-76.38175
11Drum Point38.331-76.463
12Point Lookout38.0387-76.3221
13New Point Comfort37.3006-76.2775
14Old Point Comfort37.00178-76.30643
15Cape Henry Lighthouses36.925556-76.008333